Departmental Staff

Departmental Staff

General Administration

Greg Benham, Chief Operation Officer

Clayton Davis, Chief Financial Officer

Suzanne Morris, Business Manager

Laura Covert, Residency Coordinator

Mieko Gerry, Administrative Assistant to the Chair

Kimberly McCauley, Fiscal Technician

Rebecca Hensley, Clerkship Coordinator

Laura Brown, Human Resources Generalist

Patti Spencer, Office Manager (Northridge Clinic)

Michelle Storer, Director of Research Administration

Candice Willis, Grants Administrative Specialist

Teresa Woodson, Financial Services Specialist

Will Slusher, Systems Analyst

Margaret Criscione, Senior Billing Specialist

Shandra Gammon, Billing Specialist

Jessica Shifflett, Coding Specialist

Michelle Thomas, Program Support Technician

Deborah Wadsworth, Billing Analyst

Tomoko Yoshino, Billing Specialist

Jennifer Childress, Coding Specialist

Mary Tinsley, Coding Specialist

 

Medical Center Ambulatory Staff

Danielle Lagana, Ambulatory Care Services Manager

Sarah Staton, Clinic Coordinator

Nichelle Hill, Clinic Coordinator

Michael Shepherd, Clinic Coordinator

Irene Wing, Clinic Coordinator

Christy Miller, Social Worker

Gloria Talley, Lead Access Specialist

Chiquita Ragland, Access Specialist

Geralynn Teeter, Access Specialist

Eleanor Earl, Nurse

Joanne Johnson, Intake Coordinator

Darkita Brown, Access Specialist

Samuel Cash, Access Specialist

 

Neurobiological Research Center

Ming Li PhD, Neurobiology Section Head

Nassima Ait-Daoud, MD, Clinic Director

Sharzad Hosseinbor, Research Coordinator (Dr. Ingersoll's Lab)

Gurvikram Boparai, Research Specialist (Dr. Li's Lab)

Gabriel Heath, Research Technician (Dr. Ingersoll's Lab)

Sean Sembrowich, Nurse Practitioner

Mindy Borszich, Marketing Coordinator

William Donald Eubanks, Transportation Coordinator

Sandra Foster, Senior Administrative Specialist

Eva Jenkins-Mendoza, Clinical Research Manager

Tracie Kostelac, Research Data Manager

Dee Green, Research Administrative Assistant

Allison Mann, Research Specialist

Christianna Andrews, Clinical Research Coordinator

 

Behavioral Medicine Research Center

Linda Gonder-Frederick PhD, Director

Ronald J. Johnson, Research Specialist (Dr. Cox's Lab)

Matthew Moncrief, Research Coordinator (Dr. Cox's Lab)

Sean Eberhart, Research Specialist (Dr. Cox's Lab)

Sarah Cain, Data Specialist (Dr. Cox's Lab)

 

Computational Neuroscience

Boris Kovatchev, Ph.D., Director and Section Head

Christian Wakeman, Research Specialist

Laura Kollar, Clinical Research Nurse

Molly McElwee, Research Nurse

Mary Oliveri, Clinical Research Manager

Daniel Chernavvsky, Clinical Research Coordinator

Benton Mize, Software Engineer

Antoine Robert, Software Engineer

 

Behavioral Health & Technology

Lee Ritterband PhD, Director

Christina Frederick, Research Coordinator

Stephen Johnson, Software Engineer

 

Center for Psychiatric Clinical Research

Anita Clayton, MD, Director

Dea Papajorgji-Taylor, Research Coordinator

 

Child and Family Clinical Research

Vishal Madaan, MD, Director

Leigh Gayle, Clinical Research Coordinator

 

Institute of Law, Psychiatry, and Public Policy (ILPPP)

Daniel Murrie, PhD, Section Head

Lynn Boyter, General Administration

Edward Strickler, Training Program Coordinator

James Wellbeloved-Stone, Research Specialist

 

Division of Perceptual Studies

C. Bruce Greyson MD, Director

Frank Applin, IT Specialist

Lori Derr, Research Coordinator

Sue Ruddock, Senior Program Support Technician

Diane Kyser, Program Support Technician