Gastroenterology 2014-2015

SOM Home > Clinical Departments > Medicine > Attending Schedules > Gastroenterology-Hepatology

Gastroenterology 2014-2015

Gastroenterology-Hepatology

Attending Schedule
2014-2015

Block

Days

Start

End

LUM Attending

HEP
Attending

Call Week 1

Call Week 2

Conferences

Comments

1

14

3-Jul

16-Jul

Strand

Argo

Strand

Argo

 

 

2

14

17-Jul

30-Jul

Mann/Tuskey

Shah

Mann

Hays

 

 

3

14

31-Jul

13-Aug

Tuskey/Sauer

Northup

Tuskey

Sauer

 

 

4

14

14-Aug

27-Aug

Hays/Wang

Caldwell

Caldwell

Wang

 

 

 

14

28-Aug

10-Sep

Powell

Shah

Powell

Shah

ACG Regional 9/6-7

Williamsburg, Sept 6/7

6

14

11-Sep

24-Sep

Sauer/Frye

Argo

Sauer

Frye

 

 

7

14

25-Sep

8-Oct

Cohn

Intagliata

Cohn

Intagliata

 

 

8

14

9-Oct

22-Oct

Mann

Caldwell

Shami

Mann

ACG 10/17-22

Philadelphia, PA

9

14

23-Oct

5-Nov

Hays/Gaspar

Northup

Northup

Gaspar

 

 

a

14

6-Nov

19-Nov

Frye

Uppal/Intagliata

Frye

Intagliata

AASLD 11/7-11

 

11

14

20-Nov

3-Dec

Behm

Caldwell

Hays

Behm

THANKSGIVING

 

12

15

4-Dec

18-Dec

Uppal/Shami

Argo

Uppal

Argo

 

 

13a

7

19-Dec

25-Dec

Shami

Shah

Shami

XXXXXX

CHRISTMAS

 

13b

7

26-Dec

1-Jan

Gaspar

Intagliata

Gaspar

XXXXXX

NEW YEAR

 

14

13

2-Jan

14-Jan

Sauer/Hays

Northup

Sauer

Northup

 

 

15

14

15-Jan

28-Jan

Powell

Caldwell

Powell

Caldwell

 

 

16

14

29-Jan

11-Feb

Mann/Frye

Argo

Mann

Behm

 

 

17

14

12-Feb

25-Feb

Uppal/Wang

Shah

Uppal

Wang

 

 

18

14

26-Feb

11-Mar

Shami

Intagliata

Shami

Intagliata

Brecken 3/5-8 (Liver)

Uva Spring Break 3/7-3/15

19

14

12-Mar

25-Mar

Gaspar

Northup

Hays

Gaspar

 

 

 

20

14

26-Mar

8-Apr

Hays/Cohn

Caldwell

Cohn

Caldwell

 

Cville Spring Break 4/6-4/10

21

14

9-Apr

22-Apr

Strand

Shah

Strand

Shah

EASL 4/22-26

 

22

14

23-Apr

6-May

Sauer

Argo

Sauer

Argo

 

 

23

14

7-May

20-May

Cohn/Frye

Intagliata

Cohn

Frye

DDW 5/16-20

Washington DC

24

14

21-May

3-Jun

Behm

Northup

Behm

Northup

 

 

25

14

4-Jun

17-Jun

Hays/Powell

Shah/Intagliata

Shah

Powell

 

 

26

14

18-Jun

1-Jul

Tuskey

Intagliata/Uppal

Tuskey

Uppal